RedotPay
RedotPay is the largest crypto card by monthly spend: a custodial Visa card topped up with stablecoins and nine other coins across 13 networks. Top-ups and the account are free, but every purchase carries a 1% conversion fee and the free plan pays no cashback.
- Visa
- Apple Pay
- Google Pay
- KYC required
- Virtual card
- Physical card
- Custodial

Good
- Free top-ups and no monthly or annual fee on the standard plan
- Very high limits: $100,000 per purchase and $1,000,000 a day
- Wide funding choice: USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH and more on 13 networks
- Apple Pay and Google Pay supported
Watch out
- 1% conversion fee on every card purchase, plus 1.2% outside the card's currency
- No cashback on the free plan; the 3% Pro rate is capped at $18 a month
- Physical card costs $100 unless you pay for Pro yearly
- Custodial: funds sit in your RedotPay account
- Not available in the US, mainland China or Singapore
Key facts
- Card price
- $10virtual
- Cashback
- 3%paid plans only
- Annual fee
- Free
- Top-up fee
- Free
- FX fee
- 1.2%
- Daily spend limit
- $1,000,000
Rewards
| Cashback | No cashback on the free plan; 3% with Pro |
|---|---|
| Referral | 10% of the fees paid by people you invite directly. |
| Points | 2 points per $1 on the standard plan, used for prize draws. |
Conditions
- Pro plan only ($12.90 a month or $129 a year)
- 3% on Apple Pay and Google Pay spend, up to $600 of spend a month ($18 maximum)
Perks
- Standard plan: 2 points per $1 spent, used for prize draws
- Pro yearly plan: free physical card and $1,000 of free ATM withdrawals a month
- Pro yearly plan: 1% yield on Earn
Promotions
- Sign-up bonus of 5 USDs, valid for 30 days and only for purchases (no end date given)
Fees, limits and card details
| Virtual card | $10Solana Edition virtual card also $10 |
|---|---|
| Physical card | $100Free on the yearly Pro plan |
| Delivery | FreeStandard mail is free; DHL Express is priced by country |
| Monthly fee | Free |
| Annual fee | Free |
| Per purchase | 1%Crypto conversion fee on each card transaction |
| Foreign currency (FX) | 1.2%Outside the card's default currency, on top of the 1% conversion fee |
| Top-up | Free |
| ATM withdrawal | 2% (3% above $10,000 a month)HKD card: 2% |
| Virtual card replacement | $5 first, then $10 |
| Small authorisation (up to $1) | First 5 a month free, then $0.20 |
| Declined transaction | First 3 a month free, then $0.50 |
- Fee table valid since 1 December 2025, read from the help centre.
| Spending, per transaction | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Spending, per day | $1,000,000 |
| ATM, per day | $3,750 and 3 withdrawals |
| ATM, per month | $50,000 and 30 withdrawals |
| Top-up, minimum | 1 USDC or 1 USDT |
- No balance limit.
- In some countries the USD card has a $3,000 daily and $10,000 monthly ATM limit.
- HKD card ATM limits: HKD 23,000 a day and HKD 75,000 a month.
| Provider | RedotPay (Hong Kong) |
|---|---|
| Network | Visa |
| Custody | CustodialFunds are held in your RedotPay account. |
| Formats | Virtual card, Physical cardVirtual, Solana Edition (virtual) and physical cards. |
| Currencies | USD, HKD |
| Issuer | Not disclosedIssuer not disclosed. |
| IBAN account | Yes |
| Wallets | Apple Pay: Yes; Google Pay: YesGoogle Pay is listed for the virtual card. |
| Launched | April 2023 |
| Required | KYC required |
|---|---|
| Verification provider | Sumsub |
| What you provide | Original physical ID valid for at least 3 more months (no copies or screenshots); Face scan; Proof of residential address; Short questionnaire on occupation and source of funds |
| Time | About 2 minutes for straightforward cases |
- 18 or older, one verified account per person.
- Personal details can be changed once every 180 days.
- If extra documents are requested you have 14 days to send them.
Official links
Availability
Not available
China, Russia, Singapore, Ukraine, United States.
Cuba, Iran, North Korea, Syria. Sanctioned jurisdiction.
Every other country is likely available: the provider publishes only exclusions.
Provider's claim: Country counts differ by source: 93, 158+, 180+.
RedotPay does not publish a full country list; Russia and Ukraine come from a third-party review.
Supported cryptocurrencies
- USDT
- USDC
- BTC
- ETH
- BNB
- SOL
- XRP
- SUI
- TRX
- TON
- S
Supported networks
- Ethereum
- BNB Smart Chain
- opBNB
- Polygon
- Solana
- Sonic
- Base
- Arbitrum
- Sui
- Tron
- TON
- Bitcoin
- XRP Ledger
Bank and card top-ups
Buy crypto with a bank card in the app.
- Minimum deposit: 1 USDC or 1 USDT, 0.0001 BTC, 0.001 ETH, 0.01 SOL.
- Deposits below the minimum after network fees are not credited until topped up in the same coin and network.
- Funds are available right after the deposit.
Plans
| Standardrated planFree | Pro$12.90 a month or $129 a year | |
|---|---|---|
| Cashback | None (points for prize draws) | 3% on Apple Pay and Google Pay, up to $600 of spend a month |
| Physical card | $100 | Free on the yearly plan |
| ATM fee | 2%, 3% above $10,000 a month | Yearly plan: $1,000 a month free, then standard |
| Earn | Unknown | 1% yield (yearly plan) |
Standardrated plan
Free
- Cashback
- None (points for prize draws)
- Physical card
- $100
- ATM fee
- 2%, 3% above $10,000 a month
Pro
$12.90 a month or $129 a year
- Cashback
- 3% on Apple Pay and Google Pay, up to $600 of spend a month
- Physical card
- Free on the yearly plan
- ATM fee
- Yearly plan: $1,000 a month free, then standard
- Earn
- 1% yield (yearly plan)
Third-party testing put the real Pro cashback at about 0.7 to 0.8% before the subscription.
Community review
App Store
4.8 out of 5 from 4,274 ratings
App: RedotPay: Crypto Card & Pay
Our rating
5.9 out of 10
| Criterion | Weight | Score | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees | 28% | 5.5 | 1.54 |
| Cheapest card$10 | 20% | 2.4 | |
| Yearly cost$0 | 20% | 10.0 | |
| Top-up cost0% | 20% | 10.0 | |
| Cost per purchase1% | 15% | 0.8 | |
| FX cost1.2% | 15% | 3.5 | |
| ATM cost2% | 10% | 4.0 | |
| Rewards | 18% | 0.9 | 0.16 |
| Cashback at $1,000 a month0% | 75% | 0.0 | |
| Reward currencyNo cashback | 15% | 0.0 | |
| Perks3 | 10% | 9.1 | |
| Availability | 14% | 9.6 | 1.34 |
| Countries240 countries | 70% | 9.5 | |
| Apple Pay and Google Pay10 of 10 | 30% | 10.0 | |
| Limits | 7% | 8.7 | 0.61 |
| Spending capacity a day$1,000,000 | 70% | 8.6 | |
| Cash a day$3,750 | 30% | 9.0 | |
| Custody | 7% | 3.0 | 0.21 |
| Track record | 7% | 7.6 | 0.53 |
| Age42 months | 50% | 10.0 | |
| IssuerNot named | 30% | 2.0 | |
| IncidentsNone | 20% | 10.0 | |
| Data completeness | 6% | 9.0 | 0.54 |
| KYC and privacy | 5% | 4.0 | 0.20 |
| Networks and coins | 5% | 9.8 | 0.49 |
| Networks13 | 50% | 10.0 | |
| Coins11 | 50% | 9.5 | |
| App ratings | 3% | 8.3 | 0.25 |
| Total | 100% | 5.88 = 5.9 |
Each criterion is scored 0 to 10, rounded to 0.1, then multiplied by its weight. Unknown values score 2.
How to get the card
- Install the RedotPay app and create an account.
- Complete identity verification with an original ID and a face scan.
- Deposit USDT, USDC or another supported coin on a supported network.
- Order a virtual card ($10) or a physical card ($100) and add it to Apple Pay or Google Pay.
Questions
How much does the RedotPay card cost?
The cheapest RedotPay card costs $10. Annual fee: Free. Top-up fee: Free.
Does RedotPay pay cashback?
No cashback on the free plan; 3% with Pro. At $1,000 of spend a month on the entry plan that works out to about 0%.
Does RedotPay require KYC?
Yes, RedotPay requires identity verification before you get the card through Sumsub (about 2 minutes for straightforward cases). 18 or older, one verified account per person.
Is RedotPay available in the US?
No, RedotPay is not available to US residents.
Can I add RedotPay to Apple Pay or Google Pay?
Yes, RedotPay works with Apple Pay and Google Pay. Google Pay is listed for the virtual card.
Which coins and networks can I use to top up RedotPay?
Coins: USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH, BNB, SOL, XRP, SUI, TRX, TON, S. Networks: Ethereum, BNB Smart Chain, opBNB, Polygon, Solana, Sonic, Base, Arbitrum, Sui, Tron, TON, Bitcoin, XRP Ledger.
What are the RedotPay spending limits?
Per day: $1,000,000.
Similar cards
- KAST7.1Cashback: 1.5%; Card price: Free; KYC required
- Kolo Card5.8Cashback: 2%; Card price: Not disclosed; KYC required
- WooCard4.7Cashback: 0%; Card price: $9; No KYC at signup
- ether.fi Cash7.8Cashback: 3%; Card price: Free; KYC required
Before you order
The Order card button is an affiliate link: we may earn a commission if you sign up. It does not change the rating or the order of the catalog.
This page is not financial advice. Terms change often; check fees, limits and availability with the provider before you order.
How we rate cards: methodology. How we earn money: affiliate disclosure.
Sources
- Apple App Store listing
- Official website and fee schedule
- Official help centre
- DefiLlama
- SpendNode
- PaymentScan
Figures are taken from these sources in this order of priority: the provider's own pages, then DefiLlama, then other reviews, then Telegram reports.